•  

     

     

     

    OFFICE STAFF

     

    SPECIAL SERVICES

    Principal                      

    Kimberly Kosa                       kkosa@bethelsd.org

    Social Worker

    Mallory Shull

    mshull@bethelsd.org  

    Assistant Principal

    Michelle Wainwright             mwainwright@bethelsd.org

    Speech Therapist

     

    Secretary                   

    Anita Maughan                 amaughan@bethelsd.org

    Occupational Therapist

    Patti Weber                      pweber@bethelsd.org

    Office Clerk

    Suzan Leighty                      sleighty@bethelsd.org

    Psychologist               

    Crystal Beyer cbeyer@bethelsd.org 

    Health Clerk

     

    Penny Lee                           plee@bethelsd.org

    Physical Therapist

    Lacontra Cash                     lcash@bethelsd.org

    Office Clerk

    Karen Marchesini           kmarchesin@bethelsd.org

    Nurse                

    DeAnn Sellars                 dsellars@bethelsd.org

     

    CLASSROOM TEACHERS

     

    SPECIAL EDUCATION

    Kindergarten  

    Camilla Fredrikson           cfredrikso@bethelsd.org

    Teacher

    Krista Irons                       kirons@bethelsd.org

    Kindergarten

    MaryAnn Smith                  masmith@bethelsd.org

    Paraprofessional

    Jane Levine                      jlevine@bethelsd.org

    Kindergarten

    Megan VanAlstine          mvanalstin@bethelsd.org

    Paraprofessional

    Kathy Martin                  kmartin@bethelsd.org

    1st Grade

    Courtney Maples cmaples@bethelsd.org 

     

     

    1st Grade

    Jenifer Hardie                        jhardie@bethelsd.org

     

     

    1st Grade

    Jessica Waldorf                   jwaldorf@bethelsd.org

     

     

    2nd Grade

    Isabella Stephani

    Istephani@bethelsd.org

     

    TITLE /LAP

    2nd Grade

    Audrey Fae Peredo aperedo@bethelsd.org 

    Teacher/Title 1

    Jessica Melby                   jmelby@bethelsd.org

    2nd Grade

    Lindsey Link llink@bethelsd.org 

    Teacher/LAP

    Teri Elery                   tmaplesele@bethelsd.org

    3rd Grade

    Jennifer Malarcher           jmalarcher@bethelsd.org

    Paraprofessional

    Maria Amaral                mamaral@bethelsd.org

    3rd Grade

    Kelly Marsh kmarsh@bethelsd.org 

    Paraprofessional             

    Renae Dragoo                 rdragoo@bethelsd.org

    3rd Grade

    Cathy Willis cwillis@bethelsd.org 

    Paraprofessional

    Tricia Ewert                     pewert@bethelsd.org

    4th Grade

    Nichole Twaddle

    ntwaddle@bethelsd.org

    Paraprofessional

    Robin Parker                    rparker@bethelsd.org

    4th Grade

    Beverly Wright

    bwright@bethelsd.org

    Paraprofessional

    Emily Niederle eniederle@bethelsd.org 

    4th Grade                   
    Kayla Kupinski
    kkupinski@bethelsd.org 
    Paraprofessional   
    Lisa Sivertson
    lsivertson@bethelsd.org 

    5th Grade

    Brian Corpuz                        bcorpuz@bethelsd.org

    Paraprofessional

     Grace Miller gmiller@bethelsd.org

    Kelly Hitt khitt@bethelsd.org

    5th Grade

    Hanna Mason                        hmason@bethelsd.org

    Libarary Clerk

    Patty Awadjie

    pawadjie@bethelsd.org

     

    SPECIALISTS

     

    PRESCHOOL

    PE             

    Shane Hosley                        shosley@bethelsd.org

    Teacher

    Kerri Tilson                      ktilson@bethelsd.org

    Music /Orchestra

    Sheli Morrell                        smorrell@bethelsd.org

    Teacher

    Amy Lien                            alien@bethelsd.org

    Library       

    Anu Chapin                          achapin@bethelsd.org

    Family Support Spec

    Carol Hogan                    chogan@bethelsd.org

    Library Clerk

    Patty Awadjie                     pawadjie@bethelsd.org

    Paraprofessional

    Melissa Blessum       mblessum@bethelsd.org

    Band

    Cheryl Dyson                         cdyson@bethelsd.org

    Paraprofessional

    Gail Calip                          gcalip@bethelsd.org

    Art

     Kim Lawton

    klawton@bethelsd.org

    Paraprofessional

    Deneen Smith

    dsmith@bethelsd.org

     

      Child Nutrition Helper

    Kathy Irwin

    kirwin@bethelsd.org

     

     

       

     

     

       

     

    CUSTODIANS

     

    CHILD NUTRITION

    Head Custodian

    Faisal Sahi                                 fsahi@bethelsd.org

    Cook

    Sue Ford                               sford@bethelsd.org

    Night Custodian

    Svitlana Prodan                   sprodan@bethelsd.org

    Helper

    Kiersten Emmett           kemmett@bethelsd.org

     
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • All
  • BETHEL ELEM LEARNING ACADEMY
  • BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL
  • BETHEL LEARNING CENTER
  • BETHEL MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • CAMAS PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY
  • CEDARCREST MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY
  • CHALLENGER HIGH SCHOOL
  • CHALLENGER LEARNING CENTER
  • CLOVER CREEK ELEMENTARY
  • COUGAR MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
  • ELK PLAIN HEADSTART
  • ELK PLAIN SCHOOL OF CHOICE
  • EVERGREEN ELEMENTARY
  • FACILTIES
  • FREDERICKSON ELEMENTARY
  • FRONTIER MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • GRAHAM ELEMENTARY
  • GRAHAM KAPOWSIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • KAPOWSIN ELEMENTARY
  • LAB BUILDING
  • LIBERTY MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • NACHES TRAIL ELEMENTARY
  • NELSON ELEMENTARY
  • NORTH STAR ELEMENTARY
  • PIERCE COUNTY SKILLS CENTER
  • PIONEER VALLEY ELEMENTARY
  • PIONEER VALLEY PRESCHOOL
  • ROCKY RIDGE ELEMENTARY
  • ROY ELEMENTARY
  • SHINING MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY
  • SHINING MOUNTAIN PRESCHOOL
  • SPANAWAY ELEMENTARY
  • SPANAWAY ELEMENTARY PRESCHOOL
  • SPANAWAY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
  • SPANAWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • SUPPORT ANNEX
  • THOMPSON ELEMENTARY
  • THOMPSON PRESCHOOL
  • TRANSPORTATION
Submit